English (Metals Mining; Mineralogy)
late magmatic mineral [correct]
DEF: A mineral formed during the late stages of magmatic activity, one formed between the main stage of crystallization and the pegmatitic stage.
French (Mines métalliques; Minéralogie)
minéral tardimagmatique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «tardimagmatique».