English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
picrolite [correct]
DEF: An asbestiform antigorite serpentine.
OBS: Etymology : Named from the Greek "pikros, "bitter; on account of high magnesia, whose salts are bitter.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
picrolite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété fibreuse de serpentine.