English (Mineralogy)
magnesia-bearing minerals [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The sediments would have consisted of fine-grained magnesite, hydromagnesite, huntite or other low-temperature magnesia-bearing minerals.
OBS: Strictly speaking, the French term "magnésides" includes magnesia and magnesia-bearing minerals.
French (Minéralogie)
magnésides [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Classe de minéraux qui comprend la magnésie et ses diverses combinaisons.