English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium magnesium trichloride [correct]; magnesium ammonium chloride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of hexahydrate, deliquescent crystals used in the preparation of magnesia mixture and anhydrous magnesium chloride.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl3H4MgN
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure d'ammonium et de magnésium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl3H4MgN