English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry; Mineralogy)
peckhamite [correct]
DEF: A light greenish-yellow mineral which consists of a silicate of iron and magnesium occurring in rounded nodules in meteorites.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie; Minéralogie)
peckhamite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Silicate météoritique de fer et de magnésium.