English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
calc-silicate marble [correct]
DEF: A marble in which calcium silicate and/or magnesium silicate minerals are conspicuous.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
marbre à silicates calciques [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «gneiss à silicates calciques».