English (Mineralogy)
amagrosite [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A hydrous silicate of magnesium and aluminum... It is commonly known as natural soap or soaprock. A trade name for a bentonite from the Amargosa River, California.
French (Minéralogie)
amagrosite [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
DEF: Marque pour une bentonite.