English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
magnesium dichloride hexahydrate [correct, voir observation]; magnesium chloride hexahydrate [correct, voir observation]
OBS: magnesium dichloride : A specific term which can be considered as a synonym of "magnesium chloride" when relating to the compound which contains two chloride atoms.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cl2Mg·6H2 or MgCl2·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dichlorure de magnésium hexahydrate [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; chlorure de magnésium hexahydrate [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; CMH [à éviter, nom masculin]; CMH; dichlorure de magnésium hexahydraté [à éviter, nom masculin]; chlorure de magnésium hexahydraté [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: dichlorure de magnésium : terme spécifique pouvant être considéré comme un synonyme de «chlorure de magnésium» lorsqu'il s'agit du composé comportant deux atomes de chlore.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cl2Mg·6H2 ou MgCl2·6H2O