English (Mineralogy)
zamboninite [correct]
DEF: Fluoride of magnesium and calcium,..., as white radially fibrous masses from Etna, Sicily.
OBS: Etymology: from Professor Zambonini, of Napoli.
French (Minéralogie)
zamboninite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral fibroradié constitué de fluorure de magnésium et de calcium.