English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Food Industries; Medication)
magnesium hydrogenphosphate [correct]; dibasic magnesium phosphate [ancienne désignation, à éviter]; dimagnesium orthophosphate [à éviter]; dimagnesium phosphate [à éviter]; secondary magnesium phosphate [à éviter]; magnesium hydrogen phosphate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a white, crystalline powder, which is derived by the action of orthophosphoric acid on magnesium oxide, and which is used as a stabilizer for plastics, as a food additive and as a laxative.
OBS: Chemical formula: MgHPO4.3H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Industrie de l'alimentation; Médicaments)
hydrogénophosphate de magnésium [correct, nom masculin]; biphosphate de magnésium [ancienne désignation, à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : MgHPO4.3H2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Industria alimentaria; Medicamentos)
fosfato dibásico magnésico [nom masculin]; fosafato dibásico de magnesio [nom masculin]
OBS: Se utiliza el subíndice para las cifras (4, 2) dentro de la fórmula química.
OBS: Fórmula química: MgHPO4•3H2O