English (Mineralogy)
ishkyldite [correct]; ishkildite [correct]
DEF: A variety of silica-rich chrysotile which consists of a hydrous silicate of magnesium. The color is silvery bluish green.
French (Minéralogie)
ishkildite [correct, nom féminin]; ishkyldite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Variété silicifère de chrysotile.