English (Mineralogy)
xylotile [correct]
OBS: A silicate of iron and magnesium(...) with Mg : Fe approximately 6 : 1.
OBS: A delicately fibrous mineral, approximately: (...). It is a serpentine mineral derived from alteration of asbestos or chrysolite.
French (Minéralogie)
xylotile [correct]; bergholz [correct]
OBS: Sépiolite ferrière. Décrit par "Glocker", 1847.