English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security)
magnetic-spot card [correct]
DEF: A magnetic keycard having a barium ferrite core on which a code is fixed by the polarity of magnetized spots arranged in a readable pattern.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité)
carte à points magnétiques [correct, nom féminin]