English (Magnetic Materials and Ferromagnetism; Electronics)
bistable magnetic core [correct]; bimag core [correct]
DEF: A magnetic core that can be in either of two possible states of magnetization.
French (Matériaux magnétiques et ferromagnétisme; Électronique)
tore magnétique bistable [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Materiales magnéticos y ferromagnetismo; Electrónica)
núcleo magnético biestable [correct, nom masculin]