English (Office Machinery)
optically marked sheet [correct, voir observation]; optical mark sheet [correct, voir observation]; optic sense sheet
CONT: The Data Recognition System 83 reads optically marked sheets and records this data on magnetic tape.
OBS: Optically marked sheet and optical mark sheet: These terms are generally restricted to sheets used with optical mark readers as opposed to optical character readers.
French (Mécanographie)
feuille à lecture optique [proposition, nom féminin]