English (Cartography)
magnetic declination diagram
DEF: A diagram of the magnetic declination, which is printed on the margin of a map.
French (Cartographie)
flèche de déclinaison [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Flèche apparaissant sur un graphique de déclinaison pour indiquer le nord magnétique.