English (Computer Memories)
domain-tip memory [correct]; DOT memory [correct]; magnetic domain memory [correct]
DEF: A computer memory in which the presence or absence of a magnetic domain in a localized region of a thin magnetic film designates a 1 or 0.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à domaines magnétiques [proposition, nom féminin]