English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility(EMC) – Part 4-9 : Testing and Measurement Techniques – Pulse Magnetic Field Immunity Test [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-4-9:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-9-02 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 4-9 : Techniques d'essai et de mesure – Essai d'immunité au champ magnétique impulsionnel [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-4-9:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-9-02 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.