English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
underwater system [correct]
OBS: Sonars, pressure sensors and magnetic field detectors are examples of underwater systems.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
système sous-marin [nom masculin]
OBS: Les sonars, les capteurs de pression et les magnétomètres sont des exemples de systèmes sous-marins.