English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology; Cinematography)
sound projector
CONT: ... when making a film destined for sound projection it is better to stick to the standard sound running speed in the camera. Many magnetic sound projectors can run at either 16 or 24 f. p. s.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique; Cinématographie)
projecteur sonore [nom masculin]
OBS: comprend en plus un lecteur de son, un amplificateur et un haut-parleur.