English (Computer Memories)
magnetic film storage [correct]
DEF: A magnetic storage in which data are stored by magnetic recording in a film.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à film magnétique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento de película magnética [correct, nom masculin]; almacenamiento en película magnética [nom masculin]