English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Dashboards and Instrumentation (Motor Vehicles))
magnetic fuel gauge [correct]; magnetic fuel level indicator; magnetic fuel indicator
CONT: There are two types of fuel gauge, magnetic and thermostatic. Each of these gauges has a tank unit and an instrument-panel unit.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Tableau et instruments de bord (Véhicules automobiles))
indicateur du niveau de carburant magnétique [proposition, nom masculin]; indicateur de carburant magnétique [proposition, nom masculin]