English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
magnetic insert [correct]
DEF: Insert which attracts and retains ferro-magnetic particles.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
bouchon magnétique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bouchon qui attire et retient les particules ferro-magnétiques.