English (Language Teaching; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
language laboratory equipment
OBS: (...) new aids for teaching [came] in the form of magnetic tape and language laboratory equipment,(...) these were very useful for the teaching of listening and speaking skills.
French (Enseignement des langues; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
équipement d'un laboratoire de langues
OBS: (...) l'équipement d'un laboratoire de langues est onéreux et (...) pour que les élèves en tirent le plein profit, ils doivent travailler sous la surveillance d'un professeur.