English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
cinching [correct]
DEF: Creases produced in magnetic tape when the supply reel is wound at low tension and suddenly stopped during playback.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
glissement par inertie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS