English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kobus magnolia [correct]; kobushi magnolia
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia petit-poing [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.