English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Ashe’s magnolia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia d'Ashe [correct, nom masculin]; laurier d'Ashe [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.