English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
white saucer magnolia [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family Magnoliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia de Soulange 'Alba Superba' [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Magnoliacées.