English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
purple lily magnolia [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Magnoliaceae. The scientific name M. lilifora ’Nigra’ is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
magnolia à fleurs de lis 'Nigra' [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Magnoliacées. Le nom scientifique M. lilifora 'Nigra' est caduc.