English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mottlecah [correct]; bluebush [correct, voir observation]; desert mallee [correct]; rose-of-the-west [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
OBS: bluebush : common name also used to refer to the species Diospyros lycioides and Maireana sedifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eucalyptus macrocarpa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.
OBS: Eucalyptus macrocarpa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.