English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue bush [correct]; bluebush [correct, voir observation]; red star apple [correct]; star apple [correct, voir observation]; star-apple [correct, voir observation]; monkey plum [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ebenaceae.
OBS: bluebush : common name also used to refer to the species Eucalyptus macrocarpa and Maireana sedifolia.
OBS: star apple; star-apple: common names also used to refer to the species Chrysophyllum cainito.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Diospyros lycioides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ebenaceae.
OBS: Diospyros lycioides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.