English (Fish)
Tittmann’s loosejaw [correct]
OBS: Aristostomias tittmanni Welsh, 1923.
OBS: A fish of the family Malacosteidae.
French (Poissons)
drague de Tittmann [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Malacosteidae.