English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hydrogen 2-hydroxybutanedioate [correct, voir observation]; ammonium hydrogen malate [correct]; 1-malic acid monoammonium salt [à éviter]; ammonium bimalate [à éviter]; hydroxybutanedioic acid monoammonium salt [à éviter]; ammonium acid malate [à éviter]
OBS: Orthorhombic disphenoidal crystals. Melting point 160-161 °. ... Soluble in 3 parts water; slightly soluble in alcohol.
OBS: ammonium hydrogen 2-hydroxybutanedioate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H9NO5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-hydroxyhydrogénobutanedioate d'ammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hydrogénomalate d'ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; bimalate d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-hydroxyhydrogénobutanedioate d'ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H9NO5