English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nyakyusa [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Nyakyusa, a people living in the Mbeya region in Tanzania immediately north of Lake Nyasa, and in Malawi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nyakyusa [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Nyakyusa, peuple vivant dans la région de Mbaya en Tanzanie, au nord du lac Nyasa et en Malawi, en Afrique orientale.