English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ngonde [correct]; Nkonde [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Ngonde, a Bantu-speaking people living in Malawi.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ngonde [correct, nom masculin]; nkonde [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Ngonde, peuple bantou vivant à Malawi, État de l'Afrique orientale.