English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Orang Laut [correct]; Bajau [correct]
DEF: The language of the Bajaus, a Malay people inhabiting coastal regions of Borneo and the southern Philippines.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
orang laut [correct, nom masculin]; bayo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Bayo, peuple malaisien habitant la région de Bornéo et les Philippines.