English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Atayal [correct]; Tayal [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Tayal(Atayals), a Malaysian people inhabiting the island of Taiwan.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
atayal [correct, nom masculin]; atazan [correct, nom masculin]; tayal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Atayals (Tayals), groupe ethnique de montagnards Malayo-Polynésiens du centre de l'île de Taïwan.