English (Social Problems)
assaultive male [correct]
CONT: The major promise of therapy groups for assaultive males is that they will teach men to stop being violent. Proving the worth of this promise is no simple (or inexpensive) matter. No therapy program works for everyone. ... There can be no guarantee against backsliding, or even, in extreme cases, that some men will be so affected by the therapy program that they will lash out spectacularly or destroy themselves.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
homme violent [correct, nom masculin]