English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Trophies (Sports))
Olympic Shield Athlete of the Year [correct, Ontario]
CONT: He was the three-time recipient of the Olympic Shield Athlete of the Year.
OBS: Award presented to the male athlete of the year at the University of Windsor.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et trophées (Sports))
plaque Olympic Shield à titre d'athlète de l'année [non officiel, nom féminin, Ontario]
CONT: Il a reçu à trois fois la plaque Olympic Shield à titre d'athlète de l'année.