English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Metal Forming)
male die holder; punch holder
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Formage des métaux)
porte-poinçon [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: porte-poinçon : terme uniformisé par le CN.