English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
closed die
OBS: Tyvek can be diecut using either steel rule male/female or closed die.
OBS: Envelopes and bags are produced by Dupont using Tyvek.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
matrice fermée [nom féminin]