English (Plant and Crop Production; Genetics)
reciprocal crosses [correct]
DEF: Two crosses between two plants or strains in which the male parent of one cross is the female parent of the second cross, A X B and B X A.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Génétique)
croisement réciproque [correct]
DEF: Croisement entre deux individus ou lignées en prenant alternativement l'un et l'autre comme parent mâle ou comme parent femelle.
OBS: Habituellement au pluriel.