English (Cancers and Oncology; Urinary Tract)
cancer of the kidney [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the kidneys.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil urinaire)
cancer du rein [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens des reins.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Vías urinarias)
cáncer de riñón [correct, nom masculin]