English (Cancers and Oncology; The Nose (Medicine))
olfactory neuroblastoma [correct]; esthesioneuroblastoma [correct]
DEF: A rare, often slowly growing malignant tumour of primitive nerve cells, usually arising in the olfactory area of the nasal cavity.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Nez (Médecine))
neuroblastome olfactif [correct, nom masculin]; esthésioneuroblastome [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tumeur très rare se développant aux dépens du nerf olfactif dans la cavité nasale.