English (Commercial Establishments; Real Estate)
multi-level retail mall [correct]
CONT: The plan will be required to provide for the leasing of retail properties ranging in size from single retail stores to multi-level retail malls and should contain provision for other types of third party leasing agreements (cafeteria services, day-care facilities, etc).
French (Établissements commerciaux; Immobilier)
centre commercial à plusieurs niveaux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce plan sera nécessaire pour la location de commerces de détail, allant de simples magasins jusqu'à des centres commerciaux à plusieurs niveaux, et devra contenir des dispositions applicables à d'autres types d'accords de location (services de cafétéria, garderies, etc.).