English (Statistical Methods; Epidemiology)
convenience sampling
OBS: For a convenience sampling, members of the population are chosen based on their relative ease of access, for example, friends, co-workers, or shoppers at a single mall.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Épidémiologie)
échantillonnage de proximité [proposition, nom masculin]