English (Botany)
common mallow [correct, voir observation]; cheeses [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; cheeseweed [correct, voir observation]; dwarf mallow [correct, voir observation]; running mallow [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: common mallow : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: common mallow : common name also used when referring to the species Malva pusilla and Malva sylvestris.
OBS: cheeses; cheeseweed; dwarf mallow; running mallow : common names also used when referring to the species Malva pusilla.
French (Botanique)
mauve négligée [correct, nom féminin]; fromagère [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve négligée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: fromagère : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Malva pusilla.