English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mauve de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]; sida de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.