English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wax mallow [correct]; turk’s-cap [correct, voir observation]; turkscap [correct, voir observation]; Turk’s cap [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: turk’s-cap; Turk’s cap; turkscap: common names also used to refer to several other species of plants.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hibiscus piment [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.