English (Botany)
scarlet mallow [correct]; scarlet globe-mallow [correct]; copper mallow [correct]; scarlet globemallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: scarlet mallow : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
mauve des prairies [correct, nom féminin]; sphéralcée écarlate [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve des prairies : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).