English (Botany)
round-leaved mallow [correct]; cheeses [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; cheeseweed [correct, voir observation]; common mallow [correct, voir observation]; dwarf mallow [correct, voir observation]; running mallow [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: round-leaved mallow : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: common mallow : common name also used when referring to the species Malva sylvestris and Malva neglecta.
OBS: cheeses; cheeseweed; dwarf mallow; running mallow : common names also used when referring to the species Malva neglecta.
OBS: Malva rotundifolia (Linnae); Malva pusilla (Smith).
French (Botanique)
mauve à feuilles rondes [correct, nom féminin]; fromagère [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; mauve à feuilles arrondies [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: mauve à feuilles rondes : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: fromagère : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Malva neglecta.
OBS: Malva rotundifolia (Linnae); Malva pusilla (Smith).