English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Henderson's checker-mallow [correct]; Henderson’s checkerbloom [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sidalcée de Henderson [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.