English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
East Indian mallow [correct]; West African mallow [correct]; jute [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: jute: common name also used to refer to other plants of the genus Corchorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Corchorus aestuans [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: Corchorus aestuans : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.