English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia saltmarsh mallow [correct]; Virginia fen-rose [correct]; Virginia seashore mallow [correct]; seashore mallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Kosteletzkya virginica [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.
OBS: Kosteletzkya virginica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.