English (Dietetics)
malnourished individual [correct]
CONT: The "malnourished individual" may get enough calories but insufficient amounts of needed food nutrients such as minerals, vitamins, and proteins or some of the critical amino acids in the proteins.
French (Diététique)
malnutri [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] un individu dont la nutrition est inadéquate.