English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
skeletal malocclusion [correct]
CONT: In children with class 3 skeletal malocclusion, the last of the same teeth in the upper arch bite allow the anterior segment to slide into an anterior crossbite.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
décalage squelettique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équilibre squelettique : L'angle de convexité et l'angle du lan A.B. mettent en évidence le décalage important de classe III avec rétrusion du maxillaire supérieur.