English (Biochemistry)
dextra sulfate-complexed ldl
CONT: With regard to macrophages converted to foam cells as part of the process of atherosclerosis special significance must be given to the receptors for Bvldl, dextra sulfate-complexed ldl and malondialdehyde modified ldl.
French (Biochimie)
ldl liée au dextra sulfate [proposition, nom féminin]; lipoprotéine de faible densité liée au dextra sulfate [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La lipoprotéine de faible densité liée au dextra-sulfate forme un complexe lipoprotéine-dextra sulfate.