English (Biochemistry)
malondialdehyde modified ldl
CONT: With regard to macrophages converted to foam cells as part of the process of atherosclerosis, special significance must be given to the receptors for malondialdehyde modified ldl and dextra sulfate-complexed ldl.
French (Biochimie)
ldl modifiée par le malondialdéhyde [proposition, nom féminin]; lopoprotéine de faible densité modifiée par le malondialdéhyde [nom féminin]