English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
adenectopia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which a gland is displaced either because of malposition or displacement due to a disease or an accident.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
adénectopie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Malposition d'une glande.