English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rural East Maltese [correct]
OBS: A dialect of Maltese that is descended from Moroccan Spoken Arabic with heavy borrowings from Italian. It is spoken in the Republic of Malta.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maltais de l'Est [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Dialecte du maltais (parlé en République de Malte).