English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
cytase [correct]
OBS: Enzymes present in barley and which are essential during the process of germination and consequently in malting.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
cytase [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
citasa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzima hidrolítica de las hemicelulosas que forman las paredes celulares en algunas semillas.