English (Brewing and Malting)
malting quality [correct]; brewing quality [correct, voir observation]
OBS: of barley
OBS: Since malt is used mainly to make beer, the terms "malting quality" and "brewing quality" are often used synonymously.
OBS: malting quality : Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
qualité brassicole [correct, nom féminin]; qualité maltière [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Les termes «qualité brassicole» et «qualité maltière» sont souvent considérés comme synonymes (une grande partie du malt servant à fabriquer de la bière).
OBS: qualité brassicole : Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.