English (Bones and Joints)
malunion [correct]; mal-union [correct]
DEF: Union of the fragments of a fractured bone in a faulty position.
French (Os et articulations)
cal vicieux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Consolidation d'une fracture en mauvaise position.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
unión viciosa [correct, nom féminin]