English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Munroe’s globe-mallow [correct]; Munro’s globemallow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sphéralcée de Munro [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.