English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slippery burr [correct]; slippery bur [correct]; broomweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: broomweed: common name also used to refer to the species Amphiachyris dracunculoides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corète siliqueuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.