English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bretonica prieta [correct]; black marshmallow
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Melochia nodiflora [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Malvaceae.