English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sandpaper raisin [correct]; rough-leaved raisinbush [correct]; square-stemmed raisin [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Grewia flavescens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.
OBS: Grewia flavescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.