English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Turk’s-cap lily [correct]; American Turk’s-cap lily [correct]; lily-royal [correct]; Turk’s-cap [correct, voir observation]; swamp lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: Turk's-cap : common name also used to refer to the species Malvaviscus arboreus and to the species Melocactus intortus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lilium superbum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Liliaceae.
OBS: Lilium superbum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.