English (Mammals)
Gray’s beaked whale [correct]; Haast’s beaked whale [correct]; southern beaked whale [correct]; scamperdown whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Gray [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Gray [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.