English (Mammals)
Baird’s beaked whale [correct]; North Pacific bottle-nosed whale [correct]; North Pacific bottlenose whale [correct]; giant bottlenose whale [correct]; giant bottlenosed whale [correct]; giant bottle-nosed whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Baird [correct, nom féminin]; bérardien de Baird [correct, nom masculin]; bérardie de Baird [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.