English (Mammals)
little brown bat [correct, nom]; little brown myotis [correct, nom]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
petite chauve-souris brune [correct, nom féminin]; vespertilion brun [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Vespertilionidae.