English (Mammals)
Blainville’s beaked whale [correct]; dense-beaked whale [correct]; densebeak whale [correct]; tropical beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Blainville [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Blainville [correct, nom masculin]; baleine bécune [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.