English (Mammals)
moose [correct]; elk [correct, Europe]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cervidae.
French (Mammifères)
orignal [correct, nom masculin]; élan d'Amérique [correct, nom masculin, Europe]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cervidae.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
alce del Canadá [correct, nom masculin]; alce de América [correct, nom masculin]