English (Mammals)
Perrin’s beaked whale [correct]; California beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Perrin [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Perrin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.