English (Mammals)
eastern spotted skunk [correct, nom]; Alleghanian spotted skunk [correct, nom]; North American spotted skunk [nom]
OBS: A mammal of the family Mephitidae.
French (Mammifères)
mouffette tachetée orientale [correct, nom féminin]; moufette tachetée orientale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Mephitidae.