English (Mammals)
Sowerby’s beaked whale [correct]; North Atlantic beaked whale [correct]; North Sea beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Sowerby [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Sowerby [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.