English (Mammals)
Andrew’s beaked whale [correct]; deep-crest beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Bowdoin [correct, nom féminin]; baleine à bec d'Andrew [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon d'Andrew [correct, nom masculin]; mésoplodon de Bowdoin [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.