English (Mammals)
Gervais’s beaked whale [correct]; Gervais’ beaked whale [correct]; Antillean beaked whale [correct]; Gulf Stream beaked whale [correct]; European beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Gervais [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Gervais [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.