English (Mammals)
Shepherd’s beaked whale [correct]; Tasmanian beaked whale [correct]; Tasman beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
tasmacète de Shepherd [correct, nom masculin]; tasmacète [correct, nom masculin]; baleine à bec de Shepherd [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.