English (Mammals)
Longman’s beaked whale [correct]; tropical bottlenose whale [correct]; Indo-Pacific beaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Longman [correct, nom féminin]; mésoplodon de Longman [correct, nom masculin]; indopacète de Longman [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.