English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
embryo extract
CONT: Embryo Extract is an extract obtained from mammalian embryo skin. Functions : moisturising, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de peau d'embryon [nom masculin]
OBS: Extrait de peau d'embryon de mammifère. Usages : hydratant, soins de la peau.