English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology)
beauvericin [correct]
CONT: Beauvericin is a cyclohexadepsipeptide mycotoxin which has insecticidal properties and which can induce apoptosis in mammalian cells. Beauvericin is produced by some entomo-and phytopathogenic Fusarium species(Fusarium proliferatum, F. semitectum, and F. subglutinans) and occurs naturally on corn and corn-based foods and feeds infected by Fusarium spp.
OBS: Chemical formula: C45H57N3O9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie)
beauvericine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certaines souches produisent des toxines non enzymatiques telles que la beauvericine, les beauverolides, les bassianolides, les isarolides qui accentuent et accélèrent le processus d'infection [...]
OBS: Formule chimique: C45H57N3O9