English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
fishery resources [correct]
CONT: "Consolidated Statutes of Canada", Fisheries Development Act, chapter PL, Can F-21. "Fishery resources" includes fish, molluscs, crustaceans, marine mammals and marine plants.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
ressources de la pêche [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, Canada]; ressources halieutiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: halieutique : qui concerne la pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
recursos pesqueros [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; recursos haliéuticos [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]