English (Surgical Instruments)
mammary retractor
CONT: With a mammary retractor, the mammary artery can be dissected completely under direct vision, thus eliminating any criticism of an incomplete harvest and any increased difficulty or expense associated with the thoracoscopic harvest.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
écarteur pour pontage mammaro-coronaire [proposition, nom masculin]