English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
whole mount technique [correct]
CONT: A blinded and quantitative method for the assessment of key morphological features and structures of mammary glands using a whole mount technique was used.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
technique de préparation d'échantillons entiers [proposition, nom féminin]