English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
tumor growth inhibition assay
CONT: A 3-dimensional tumor growth inhibition assay has been adapted to test the cytotoxic activity of a panel of monoclonal antibodies direct to various antigenic determinants on the surface of mouse mammary tumor cells. Target cells can be prepared from either cultured cells or from pieces of fresh tumor.
OBS: Extracted from the Medline data base.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
test d'inhibition de croissance tumorale [proposition, nom masculin]