English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lady finger cactus [correct]; ladyfinger cactus [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: ladyfinger cactus : common name also used to refer to the species Mammillaria elongata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echinocereus pentalophus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Echinocereus pentalophus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.