English (Mineralogy)
mammillary mass [correct]; mammilated mass [proposition]; mammillated mass [proposition]
CONT: Limonite frequently occurs in mammillary masses.
OBS: The commonest appearance [of arsenic] is in rounded mammillary or botryoidal crusts or granular masses.
OBS: "Reniform", named from the kidney-like character of the masses, implies a larger-scale variety [than botryoidal]. "Mammilated" ... describes the same formation on an even larger scale.
French (Minéralogie)
masse mamelonnée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'arsenic se présente surtout en masses écailleuses ou grenues, mamelonnées ou stalactitiques.