English (Paramedical Staff)
mammography technologist [correct]; radiological technologist specialised in mammography [correct, Québec]
CONT: Carolyn... is a Senior Mammography Technologist, who, like all of the hospital' s technologists, has received advanced certification in mammography. This team of highly trained technologists, along with the hospital' s three board certified radiologists, staff the hospital' s mammography program, which is accredited by the American College of Radiology and FDA certified.
French (Personnel para-médical)
technologue en radiologie spécialisé en mammographie [correct, nom masculin]