English (Radiography (Medicine))
screen-intensified mammography
CONT: ... xeroradiography presently requires a significantly higher absorbed dose to the breast... than does screen-intensified mammography, although new developments may promise to reduce doses somewhat.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
mammographie avec écran renforçateur [proposition, nom féminin]