English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
cantilever railway bridge [correct]
CONT: The most notable and impressive steel truss bridge is the mammoth cantilever railway bridge across the Firth or Forth in Scotland.
OBS: Cantilever bridge: A three-span bridge consisting of two outer spans which are anchored to the shore and a middle span made up of two cantilever arms extending from the outer spans to a juncture at the center; sometimes a suspended span is interposed between the ends of the cantilever arms.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont-rail cantilever [proposition, nom masculin]; pont ferroviaire cantilever [proposition, nom masculin]; pont de chemin de fer cantilever [proposition, nom masculin]; pont-rail à console [proposition, nom masculin]; pont ferroviaire à console [proposition, nom masculin]; pont de chemin de fer à console [proposition, nom masculin]