English (Commercial Establishments)
convenience plaza [correct]
CONT: But now there is a turning away from the mammoth malls in favor of an old favorite, the "strip center". These are generally convenience plazas, smaller than malls and not one-stop shopping havens, supported by neighborhoods rather than regions.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
centre de services [proposition, nom masculin]